LTD “Green Cape – Innovative Construction Engineering Company is operating on Georgian
• Market since 2009. The main fields of the company are:
• Project Management of any type of buildings (architectural & Constructive part);
• Ground tillage and preparation of construction site (including all type of difficult ground);
• Construction-montage works, as ferroconcrete, as well iron framework constructions;
• Refinement of concrete surfaces, enforcement and polishing with the newest technologies;
• Adjustment of Thermal & Hydro isolation systems with modern materials and technologies;
• Interior & Exterior design of the building & finishing works ;
• Equipment of the premises with any type of inventory;
The company has 200 qualified employers and its material-technical base is equipped with the newest machinery.
On the other hand, the company owns the quarries of inert materials. The criterion performance of the quarry located in Marneuli region, East Georgia is 1200 m3 in a shift, while the quarry located at the bank of Enguri River, West Georgia is 1000 m3 and in the nearest future is planned to increase the capacity up to 2000 m3.
The company collaborates with the world’s most leading companies as: Schueco, Guardian, Simens, Shneider, Klemann, Maris Polymers and others.
The company constantly brings in and implements innovative technologies approbated worldwide in Georgian market.
Adjustment of concrete surface with the newest technologies
Company has implemented the refinment of the concrete surfaces with the newest technology that represents as a reinforcement material of the concrete surfaces based on the lithium basis – developed first in the United States and spread worldwide. It’s been more than 10 years this material has commuted other concrete reinforcement technologies in Europe and in America. Using this technology increases the firmness of the concrete surface 3 times, the surface becomes waterproof and excludes the formation of the dust. Concrete surface becomes firm toward the various solvents: oils, petrol and other chemicals. Also protects from outer influences (rain, snow, wind, hail and other).
With the help of consummate material-technical base and experienced specialists is possible to fulfill the polishing of concrete surface according to the modern requirements.
Therm and hydro insulation technologies
The company’s one of the most important profile is therm and hydro insulation technologies. Our company is representative of very famous Greek brand “Maris Polymers” in Georgia.
Maris Polymers is one of the leading manufacturer of hydro insulation systems on Polyurethane basis.